SCREENING SCHEDULE

Thursday May 18th

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : BEFORE SUMMER ENDS / Maryam Goormaghtigh
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : BEFORE SUMMER ENDS / Maryam Goormaghtigh
With Q&A

Friday may 19th

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : NO FAREWELLS / Christophe Agou
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : BELINDA / Marie Dumora

- 4 p.m. - Alexandre III : SERBIAN SHORT FILMS
With Q&A

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : NO FAREWELLS / Christophe Agou
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : NO FAREWELLS / Christophe Agou
With Q&A

Saturday May 20th

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : SCAFFOLDING / Matan Yair
With Q&A

- 11 a.m. - Alexandre III : LAST LAUGH / Zhang Tao

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : THE ASSEMBLY / Mariana Otero

- 4 p.m. - Alexandre III : HUMIDITY / Nikola Ljuca
With Q&A

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : SCAFFOLDING / Matan Yair
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : SCAFFOLDING / Matan Yair
With Q&A

Sunday May 21st

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : COBY / Christian Sonderegger
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : THE STARRY SKY ABOVE ME / Ilan Kilpper

- 4 p.m. - Alexandre III : REQUIEM FOR MRS. J. / Bojan Vuletić
With Q&A

- 5 p.m. - Le Raimu : BELINDA / Marie Dumora

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : COBY / Christian Sonderegger
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : COBY / Christian Sonderegger
With Q&A

Monday May 22nd

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : KISS & CRY / Chloé Mahieu & Lila Pinell
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : BEFORE SUMMER ENDS / Maryam Goormaghtigh

- 5 p.m. - Le Raimu : THE STARRY SKY ABOVE ME / Ilan Klipper

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : KISS & CRY / Chloé Mahieu & Lila Pinell
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : KISS & CRY / Chloé Mahieu & Lila Pinell
With Q&A

Tuesday May 23rd

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : THE ASSEMBLY / Mariana Otero
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : NO FAREWELLS / Christophe Agou

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : THE ASSEMBLY / Mariana Otero
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : THE ASSEMBLY / Mariana Otero
With Q&A

Wednesday May 24th

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : LAST LAUGH / Zhang Tao
With Q&A

- 1.30 p.m. - Arcades 1 : COMFORT AND CONSOLATION IN FRANCE / Vincent Macaigne
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : SCAFFOLDING / Matan Yair

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : LAST LAUGH / Zhang Tao
With Q&A

- 10:30 p.m. - Arcades 2 : LAST LAUGH / Zhang Tao
With Q&A

Thursday May 25th

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : THE STARRY SKY ABOVE ME / Ilan Klipper
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : COBY / Christian Sonderegger

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : THE STARRY SKY ABOVE ME / Ilan Klipper
With Q&A

Friday May 26th

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : BELINDA / Marie Dumora
With Q&A

- 2 p.m. - Alexandre III : KISS & CRY / Chloé Mahieu & Lila Pinell

- 8 p.m. - Arcades 1 : BELINDA / Marie Dumora
With Q&A

Saturday May 27th

- 9.30 a.m. - Le Raimu : NO FAREWELLS / Christophe Agou

- 11 a.m. - Studio 13 : BEFORE SUMMER ENDS / Maryam Goormaghtigh

Download the Screening Schedule

Download the screening schedule HERE
Download the catalog HERE

Éditions précédentes

Retrouvez dans cette rubrique les films présentés dans le cadre de la programmation ACID à Cannes, depuis ses débuts en 1993.

© 2011 L’acid - Association du Cinéma Indépendant pour sa Diffusion | réalisation site : quidam.fr